Leadership Team

Matt Mercer

Matt Mercer

Headmaster, Athletic Director, Upper School Boys Basketball Head Coach
(865) 947-8503
Brad Neal

Brad Neal

Middle & Upper School Principal, Upper School Politics & Government Teacher, Middle & Upper School Track Head Coach, Upper School Boys Basketball Assistant Coach
(865) 947-8503
Hannah Vickery

Hannah Vickery

Lower School Principal, Upper School Cross Country Head Coach
(865) 947-8503
Amy Stewart

Amy Stewart

Director of Admissions & Communications, Upper School Foreign Language, Middle School Cheer Head Coach
(865) 947-8503

Teaching Staff

Julie Alley

Julie Alley

Pre-K Teacher
(865) 947-8503
Jacquie Bell

Jacquie Bell

Visual Arts
(865) 947-8503
Misty Caulineau

Misty Caulineau

Pre-K Teacher
(865) 947-8503
Rick Christian

Rick Christian

Middle & Upper School Math Teacher
(865) 947-8503
Karen Cox

Karen Cox

Middle School Language Arts, Middle School Golf Assistant Coach
(865) 947-8503
Vicki Flynn

Vicki Flynn

5th Grade Teacher
(865) 947-8503
Alyson Fox

Alyson Fox

1st Grade Teacher
(865) 947-8503
Maegan Groos

Maegan Groos

4th Grade Teacher
(865) 947-8503
Susanna Harper

Susanna Harper

1st Grade Teacher
(865) 947-8503
Tenie Heath

Tenie Heath

4th Grade Teacher
(865) 947-8503
Amy Jones

Amy Jones

Pre-K Teacher
(865) 947-8503
Matthew Lay

Matthew Lay

Assistant Athletic Director, Physical Education & Upper School Wellness, Middle School Boys Basketball Head Coach
(865) 947-8503
Gera Lee

Gera Lee

Kindergarten Teacher
(865) 947-8503
Karla Lewellyn

Karla Lewellyn

Middle & Upper School Language Arts
(865) 947-8503
Brianna McConnon

Brianna McConnon

1st Grade Teacher
(865) 947-8503
Kristi McPherron

Kristi McPherron

Middle & Upper School Science, Upper School Tennis Head Coach
(865) 947-8503
Stephanie Miles

Stephanie Miles

Fine Arts
(865) 947-8503
Brad Neal

Brad Neal

Upper School Principal, Upper School Economics & Government Teacher, Middle & Upper School Head Track Coach
(865) 947-8503
Tasha Noe

Tasha Noe

2nd Grade Teacher, STEM Club Director
(865) 947-8503
Mike Petty

Mike Petty

Middle & Upper School Bible Teacher
(865) 947-8503
Tonya Petty

Tonya Petty

Middle & Upper School Social Studies & History Teacher
(865) 947-8503
Mike Powell

Mike Powell

School Board Chairman, Middle School Bible Teacher
(865) 947-8503
Nancy Pressley

Nancy Pressley

5th Grade Teacher
(865) 947-8503
Beth Schneider

Beth Schneider

Middle School Foreign Language, Student Life Director, Upper School Electives, Middle School Head Volleyball Coach, Upper School Assistant Volleyball Coach
(865) 947-8503
Jennifer Shaw

Jennifer Shaw

3rd Grade Teacher, Spelling Club Director
(865) 947-8503
Brant Shepherd

Brant Shepherd

Middle & Upper School Electives, Middle School Cross Country Head Coach
(865) 947-8503
Raymond Skeen

Raymond Skeen

Middle School Math & Science Teacher, Middle School Baseball Head Coach
(865) 947-8503
Tina Smith

Tina Smith

Librarian
(865) 947-8503
Amy Stewart

Amy Stewart

Director of Admissions & Communications, Upper School Foreign Language, Middle School Cheer Head Coach
(865) 947-8503
Rachel Trout

Rachel Trout

3rd Grade Teacher
(865) 947-8503
Pam Wiseman

Pam Wiseman

Parents Day Out Director
(865) 947-8503

Support Staff

Carol Amason

Carol Amason

Teaching Assistant
Paula Davis

Paula Davis

Teaching Assistant, Hot Lunch Liaison
Jennifer Dunsmore

Jennifer Dunsmore

Teaching Assistant
Donna Koerner

Donna Koerner

Teaching Assistant
Lori Lay

Lori Lay

Receptionist
Teresa Latham

Teresa Latham

Director of Finance and Homeschool
Mackenzie Morris

Mackenzie Morris

Assistant to the Headmaster, Human Resources
Heather Wilson

Heather Wilson

Teaching & Administrative Assistant